Cougars Official Sponsor

Coed Varsity Track · T&F MPSSAA Championship Meet


MPSSAA State Championship Meet

FAN FOCUS

Morgan State University’s Hughes Stadium, Baltimore

Directions to Morgan State University

a. From the South & East: I-95 North through the Fort McHenry Tunnel to Exit 60 West (Moravia Road). Follow Moravia Road approximately 3 1/2 miles (becomes Cold Spring Lane at Harford Road). Cold Spring Lane bisects the Morgan Campus (stadium will be on the left).

b. From the North: I-95 South to Exit 60 West (Moravia Road) and follow above directions.

c. From the West: I-70 East to I-695 North to I-83 South to Exit 9 East (Cold Spring Lane). Follow Cold Spring Lane approximately 2 miles to campus. Stadium will be on the right.

BUY TICKETS IN ADVANCE

LIVE STATE MEET RESULTS

FRIDAY HEAT SHEETS

SATURDAY HEAT SHEETS

Friday May 25th        
Name Event Time Arrival
Zakaiyah Bright 100 5:00 2:30
Zakaiyah Bright 200 5:55
Isabelle Sajonia 3200 6:20 2:30
Chris Thoms 3200 6:20 2:30
Kayla Martin 4×200 7:20 2:30
Alexis Martin 4×200 7:20 2:30
Zakaiyah Bright 4×200 7:20
Kyra Lyles 4×200 7:20 2:30
Danejah Kyle 4×200 7:20 2:30
Aidan Cordle Pole Vault 3:00 weigh in 4:00 start 2:30
Ryan Renzi Pole Vault 3:00 weigh in 4:00 start 2:30
Taylor Wonnacott Pole Vault 3:00 weigh in 4:00 start 2:30
Saturday May 26th
       
Name Event Time Arrival
Ariane Bikim HJ 10:30 warmup 11:00 start 9:30
Zakaiyah Bright 100 final (if qualified) 11:25 9:30
Isabelle Sajonia 1600 11:50 9:30
Kyra Lyles 400 12:50 11:00
Sara Mercer Pole Vault 1:00 weigh in 3:00 start 12:30
Zakaiyah Bright 200 final (if qualified) 2:40
Zakaiyah Bright 4×100 4:05
Kayla Martin 4×100 4:05 2:00
Alexis Martin 4×100 4:05 2:00
Danejah Kyle 4×100 4:05 2:00
Kyra Lyles 4×100 4:05

4A West Region Results (RED = State Meet Qualifier)

GIRLS ATHLETE PLACE SECTION RESULTS
100 METER DASH
12.77   Zakaiyah Bright 4th Finals H2 Complete Results
12.89 Zakaiyah Bright 5th Prelims H3 Complete Results
13.46 Danejah Kyle 15th Prelims H5 Complete Results
13.94 Sydney Gunn 24th Prelims H4 Complete Results
200 METER DASH
26.12 Zakaiyah Bright 4th Prelims H1 Complete Results
26.20   Zakaiyah Bright 3rd Finals H2 Complete Results
26.52 Kyra Lyles 6th Prelims H2 Complete Results
26.71 Alexis Martin 10th Prelims H5 Complete Results
27.06 Alexis Martin 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
31.02 Kyra Lyles 12th Finals H2 Complete Results
400 METER DASH
58.52 SB Kyra Lyles 2nd Finals H5 Complete Results
1:01.79 Alexis Martin 8th Finals H5 Complete Results
1:12.59 Londynn Whaley 28th Finals H3 Complete Results
800 METER RUN
2:31.58 SB Natalie Nyborg 15th Finals H2 Complete Results
2:36.70 Mackenzie Ferguson 21st Finals H2 Complete Results
2:40.07 SB Jamie Grossberg 25th Finals H1 Complete Results
1600 METER RUN
5:17.79 SB Isabelle Sajonia 4th Finals H3 Complete Results
5:30.66 SB Natalie Nyborg 11th Finals H2 Complete Results
5:45.02 Elizabeth Cassell 19th Finals H2 Complete Results
3200 METER RUN
11:27.05   Isabelle Sajonia 3rd Finals H2 Complete Results
12:18.37 Margaret Lilyestrom 10th Finals H2 Complete Results
12:35.72 Elizabeth Cassell 14th Finals H2 Complete Results
100 METER HURDLES
18.21 SB Grace Dear 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
18.36 Grace Dear 10th Prelims H1 Complete Results
300 METER HURDLES
53.03 Grace Dear 15th Finals H2 Complete Results
4X100 METER RELAY
50.15   Relay Team 2nd Finals H2 Complete Results
4X200 METER RELAY
1:44.00 SB Relay Team 2nd Finals H2 Complete Results
4X400 METER RELAY
4:18.98 Relay Team 7th Finals H2 Complete Results
4X800 METER RELAY
10:17.92 SB Relay Team 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
HIGH JUMP
4-11 SB Arianecain Bikim 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
4-9 SB Maeve Smith 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
4-5 Lindsey Faucher 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
LONG JUMP
14-0.75 Lindsey Faucher 16th Finals H1 Complete Results
12-11.75 Maeve Smith 24th Finals H1 Complete Results
12-9 SB Meera Sunil 25th Finals H1 Complete Results
TRIPLE JUMP
30-10 SB Lindsey Faucher 16th Finals H1 Complete Results
29-2 Maeve Smith 20th Finals H1 Complete Results
POLE VAULT
7-9 SB Sara Mercer 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
DISCUS
64-9 Jade Skok 16th Finals H1 Complete Results
48-10 Sarah Mesri 25th Finals H1 Complete Results
SHOT PUT
24-4.25 Jade Skok 14th Finals H1 Complete Results
20-0 Nooshan Ahmadi 22nd Finals H1 Complete Results
18-2.75 Julie Aynes 26th Finals H1 Complete Results
BOYS ATHLETE PLACE SECTION RESULTS
400 METER DASH
55.65 SB Exauce Kabamba 24th Finals H1 Complete Results
56.11 Queyan Robinson 26th Finals H2 Complete Results
56.16 Josh Mwepu 27th Finals H2 Complete Results
800 METER RUN
2:04.39 SB Chris Thoms 10th Finals H2 Complete Results
2:09.83 Taylor Wonnacott 19th Finals H2 Complete Results
1600 METER RUN
4:32.19 Chris Thoms 6th Finals H3 Complete Results
4:56.77 Noah Buchsbaum 26th Finals H1 Complete Results
5:12.97 Jonathan Fontek 32nd Finals H1 Complete Results
3200 METER RUN
9:44.02 SB Chris Thoms 2nd Finals H2 Complete Results
10:46.91 Noah Buchsbaum 18th Finals H1 Complete Results
110 METER HURDLES
16.94 SB Malcolm Martin 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
17.88 Malcolm Martin 9th Prelims H1 Complete Results
18.48 John Edward Adjani-Aldrin 15th Prelims H2 Complete Results
19.51 Daniel Song 18th Prelims H3 Complete Results
300 METER HURDLES
41.86 Malcolm Martin 6th Finals H3 Complete Results
44.66 SB John Edward Adjani-Aldrin 15th Finals H1 Complete Results
4X400 METER RELAY
3:39.03 SB Relay Team 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
4X800 METER RELAY
9:26.96 Relay Team 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
LONG JUMP
18-2.25 Alfred Mevo 16th Finals H1 Complete Results
TRIPLE JUMP
41-3.5 SB Alfred Mevo 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
POLE VAULT
10-8 SB Aidan Cordle 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
8-8 SB Ryan Renzi 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
8-8   Taylor Wonnacott 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
DISCUS
102-0 Rafid Chowdhury 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
63-8 Joseph Ripple 27th Finals H1 Complete Results
SHOT PUT
38-1.5 SB Rafid Chowdhury 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
29-9.75 Joseph Ripple 26th Finals H1 Complete Results