Coed Varsity Track · 4A West Region Championships


Wednesday 5/16 & Thursday 5/17

Gaithersburg High School

1:15 Dismissal

1:30 Departure

4:00 Start

Schedule:

Day 1 – Wednesday Day 2 – Thursday
Track 4×800

*100m semifinal

*100/110H semifinal

*200m semifinal

3200

4×200

* heat winner plus next times

Track

(all finals)

*100/110 hurdles

*100m

1600m

400m

300m hurdles

*200m

800m

4×100

4×400
* 12 qualifiers from day 1

  2 heat final

Field Girls Triple Jump (1)

Boys Long Jump (2)

Boys High Jump (5-04)

Boys Shot Put

Girls Discus

Girls (1)(7-03) & Boys (2)(8-02) Pole Vault

Field Boys Triple Jump (1)

Girls Long Jump (2)

Girls High Jump (4-05)

Girls Shot Put

Boys Discus

MPSSAA 4A West Region Meet: Quince Orchard High School Entries

You are entered in this meet. Your entries are below as of 05/15/2018 15:22:37 EDT. Entries are now closed, so no further changes can be made. Back
HS Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
Relay Team A

0)
1:39.78
HS Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
Relay Team A

0)
3:41.64
HS Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
Relay Team A

0) Jonathan Fontek  0) Benjamin Dubin   0) Cooper Hall   0) Brian Zarchin
9:04.00
HS Boys 100 Meter Dash
HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Adjani-Aldrin, John Edward 17.64
Martin, Malcolm 17.71
Song, Daniel 17.64
HS Boys 200 Meter Dash
Robinson, Queyan 24.54
HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Adjani-Aldrin, John Edward 48.04
Martin, Malcolm 41.75
Song, Daniel 51.34
HS Boys 400 Meter Dash
Kabamba, Exauce 56.73
Mwepu, Josh 55.94
Robinson, Queyan 54.97
HS Boys 800 Meter Run
Thoms, Chris 2:04.69
Wonnacott, Taylor 2:08.21
HS Boys 1,600 Meter Run
Buchsbaum, Noah 4:56.22
Fontek, Jonathan 5:08.10
Thoms, Chris 4:30.21
HS Boys 3,200 Meter Run
Buchsbaum, Noah 10:40.83
Thoms, Chris 9:48.37
HS Boys Discus
Chowdhury, Rafid 108-5
Ripple, Joseph 85-8
HS Boys Long Jump
Mevo, Alfred 18-10.75
HS Boys Pole Vault
Cordle, Aidan 10-6
Renzi, Ryan 8-06
Wonnacott, Taylor 9-6
HS Boys Shot Put
Chowdhury, Rafid 37-10
Ripple, Joseph 31-10.75
HS Boys Triple Jump
Mevo, Alfred 39-6.25
HS Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
Relay Team A

0)
49.28
HS Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
Relay Team A

0)
1:44.53
HS Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
Relay Team A

0)
4:07.35
HS Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
Relay Team A

0)
10:28.26
HS Girls 100 Meter Dash
Bright, Zakaiyah 12.59
Gunn, Sydney 13.54
Kyle, Danejah 13.10
HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Dear, Grace 18.67
HS Girls 200 Meter Dash
Bright, Zakaiyah 25.84
Lyles, Kyra 26.11
Martin, Alexis 26.54
HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Dear, Grace 52.41
HS Girls 400 Meter Dash
Lyles, Kyra 58.57
Martin, Alexis 1:00.04
Whaley, Londynn 1:06.64
HS Girls 800 Meter Run
Ferguson, Mackenzie 2:36.57
Grossberg, Jamie 2:46.29
Nyborg, Natalie 2:36.50
HS Girls 1,600 Meter Run
Cassell, Elizabeth 5:44.40
Nyborg, Natalie 5:41.82
Sajonia, Isabelle 5:21.84
HS Girls 3,200 Meter Run
Cassell, Elizabeth 12:09.48
Lilyestrom, Margaret 12:07.61
Sajonia, Isabelle 11:20.07
HS Girls Discus
Mesri, Sarah 65-5
Skok, Jade 66-5
HS Girls High Jump
Bikim, Arianecain 4-10
Faucher, Lindsey 4-6
Smith, Maeve 4-8
HS Girls Long Jump
Faucher, Lindsey 14-2
Smith, Maeve 14-0
Sunil, Meera 12-2.25
HS Girls Pole Vault
Mercer, Sara 7-6
HS Girls Shot Put
Ahmadi, Nooshan 21-5
Aynes, Julie 18-3.25
Skok, Jade 26-10
HS Girls Triple Jump
Faucher, Lindsey 30-06
Smith, Maeve 29-4.75