Cougars Official Sponsor

Coed Varsity Track · T&F MCPS B Meet Information


MCPS B Meet

Bus departs QO at 7:30

Albert Einstein High School

11135 Newport Mill Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

For those spectators driving, the meet director suggests parking at Newport Mill MS, which is just up/down the street from the stadium.  The back of their parking lot of the MS is closer to Einstein’s stadium, than Einstein’s parking lot is.  Plus, there is shade  to keep your vehicle cool.

QO Entries:

Montgomery County B Championships: Quince Orchard High School Entries

You are entered in this meet. Your entries are below as of 05/11/2018 08:22:37 EDT. Entries are now closed, so no further changes can be made. Back
HS Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
Relay Team A

0) Marquez Cooper  0) Ronnell Foreman  0) Daniel Song  0) John Edward Adjani-Aldrin
High School Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
Relay Team A

0) Chris Ferentinos  0) Khoa Huynh  0) David Jordan  0) Peter Korenko
HS Boys 100 Meter Dash
Burton, Justin 13.34
Cooper, Marquez 12.44
Drew, Shjon 13.54
Ferentinos, Chris 13.64
Foreman, Ronnell 12.04
Huynh, Khoa 12.94
HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Adjani-Aldrin, John Edward 17.84
Gai, Nush 21.14
Song, Daniel 18.54
HS Boys 200 Meter Dash
Cooper, Marquez 26.24
Ferentinos, Chris 28.54
Foreman, Ronnell 25.54
Huynh, Khoa 27.44
Ibouf, Ahmed
Park, Justin 29.34
HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Adjani-Aldrin, John Edward 46.13
Gai, Nush 51.34
Song, Daniel 51.22
HS Boys 400 Meter Dash
Adjani-Aldrin, John Edward 1:00.59
Burton, Justin 1:04.74
Jordan, David 58.52
Korenko, Peter 1:02.34
HS Boys 800 Meter Run
Avallone, David 2:30
Bae, Kevin 2:39.00
Johnston, Max 2:38.91
Peska, Alexander 2:40
Shiner, Timothy 2:51.00
Zarchin, Brian 2:25.40
HS Boys 1600 Meter Run
Dubin, Benjamin 5:17.45
Ezrin, Jared 5:37.00
Fagan, Eric 5:33.53
Fontek, Jonathan 5:22.68
Hall, Cooper 4:57.40
Olen, Dylan 5:38.00
HS Boys 3200 Meter Run
Ivanchev, Martin 11:55.02
Kearney, Jason 11:44.00
HS Boys Discus Throw
Liu, Allen 68-3
Ripple, Joseph 85-8
HS Boys Shot Put
Liu, Allen 24-0
Ripple, Joseph 31-10.75
HS Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
Relay Team A

0)
HS Girls 100 Meter Dash
Fornillos, Ezra 13.64
Graham-Bey, Queara 15.24
Iyer, Vaish 13.84
Jean, Trinity 14.04
Liu, Cindy 17.14
Sunil, Meera 15.84
HS Girls 200 Meter Dash
Baptiste, Soriah 33.54
Fornillos, Ezra 30.39
Iyer, Vaish 30.94
Jean, Trinity 29.74
Kizito, Zolani 35.24
Whaley, Londynn 31.24
HS Girls 400 Meter Dash
Dwyer, Lauren 1:16.84
Fornillos, Ezra 1:14.04
Graham-Bey, Queara 1:10
Jean, Trinity 1:15.91
Kizito, Zolani 1:17
Whaley, Londynn 1:06.64
HS Girls 800 Meter Run
Aronez, Marina 3:20.00
Beard, Hailey 3:27.10
Turner, Sarah 3:25
HS Girls 1600 Meter Run
Abene, Jessica 7:04.92
Aronez, Marina 7:17.60
Cassell, Elizabeth 5:51.29
Harrington, Samantha 7:04.00
Pickoff, Alyssa 7:01.50
Soni, Monica 6:28.56
HS Girls 3200 Meter Run
Harrington, Samantha 14:00
HS Girls Discus Throw
Aynes, Julie 43-02
Heydari, Sara 41-4
Liew, Olivia 39-3
Mesri, Sarah 65-5
HS Girls High Jump
Faucher, Lindsey 4-6
HS Girls Long Jump
Faucher, Lindsey 14-2
Sunil, Meera 11-10
HS Girls Shot Put
Aynes, Julie 18-2
Heydari, Sara 14-9.5
Liew, Olivia 14-10
Mesri, Sarah 14-10
HS Girls Triple Jump
Faucher, Lindsey 28-10.5