Cougars Official Sponsor

Coed Varsity Indoor Track · Meet Info: Montgomery Invitational


Heat Sheets

What: Montgomery Invitational

Where: Prince George’s Sports and Learning Complex

When: Saturday, January 13, 2018

How: Carpool. There is no bus to this meet.

MI EVENT ORDER/QUALIFYING STANDARDS

Track Events

Event Time Event Name Qualifying Standard
9:00 a.m. Boys 4×2 finals 1 relay per team
9:35 a.m. Girls 4×2 finals 1 relay per team
10:10 a.m. Boys 4×8 8:48, 1 relay per team
10:40 a.m. Girls 4×8 10:30, 1 relay per team
11:20 a.m. Boys 55m dash trials 6.6
11:50 a.m. Girls 55m dash trials 7.6
12:20 p.m. Boys 55hh trials 8.4
12:40 p.m. Girls 55hh trials 9.4
1:00 p.m. Boys 500m 1:13, 1 entry per team
1:30 p.m. Girls 500m 1:25, 1 entry per team
2:00 p.m. Boys Invitational Mile
To enter, send email with verification to Meet Director
4:25 (Outdoor times from previous year are Ok)
2:10 p.m. Girls Invitational Mile
To enter, send email with verification to Meet Director
5:15 (Outdoor times from previous year are Ok)
2:20 p.m. Boys 1600m 4:40, 1 entry per team
2:40 p.m. Girls 1600m 5:40, 1 entry per team
3:00 p.m. Girls 55m dash finals
3:05 p.m. Boys 55m dash finals
3:10 p.m. Girls 55hh finals
3:15 p.m. Boys 55hh finals
3:20 p.m. Boys 800m 2:06
3:50 p.m. Girls 800m 2:26
4:20 p.m. Boys 300m 40.0
4:50 p.m. Girls 300m 46.0
5:20 p.m. Boys Invitational 3200m
To enter, send email with verification to Meet Director
9:55 (top 16 entries only – 1 heat)
5:35 p.m. Girls Invitational 3200m
To enter, send email with verification to Meet Director
11:55 (top 16 entries only – 1 heat)
6:00 p.m. Boys Invitational DMR 11:30 (top 16 entries only – 1 heat)
6:15 p.m. Girls Invitational DMR 13:30 (top 16 entries only – 1 heat)
6:30 p.m. Boys 4×4 1 relay per team
7:00 p.m. Girls 4×4 1 relay per team

Field Events

Event Time Event Name Qualifying Standard
9:00 a.m. Girls Pole Vault 7′
9:00 a.m. Girls Shot Put 28′
9:00 a.m. Girls Long Jump 15′
9:00 a.m. Girls High Jump 4’8″
9:00 a.m. Boys Triple Jump 38′
1:00 p.m. Girls Triple Jump 28′
1:00 p.m. Boys Shot Put 38′
1:00 p.m. Boys Pole Vault 10′
1:00 p.m. Boys Long Jump 18′
1:00 p.m. Boys High Jump 5’8″

Montgomery Invitational: Quince Orchard High School Entries

HS Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
Relay Team A

0) Kenneth Williams  0) Sincere Murphy  0) Jaylon Bennett  0) John Edward Adjani-Aldrin  0) Malcolm Martin
1:40
HS Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
Relay Team A

0) Malcolm Martin  0) Noah Buchsbaum  0) Miguel Salcido  0) Chris Thoms  0) Taylor Wonnacott
8:35
HS Boys 55 Meter Dash
Sincere Murphy 6.6
HS Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
Malcolm Martin 9.56
HS Boys 1,600 Meter Run
Chris Thoms 4:28
HS Boys High Jump
Kenneth Williams 6-5
HS Boys Pole Vault
Aidan Cordle
HS Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
Relay Team A

0) Danejah Kyle  0) Alexis Martin  0) Zakaiyah Bright  0) Kayla Martin
1:50
HS Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
Relay Team A

0) Maddy Freedman  0) Jamie Grossberg   0) Elizabeth Cassell  0) Isabelle Sajonia 0) Courtney Hirsch
10:40
HS Girls 55 Meter Dash
Kayla Martin 7.77
Danejah Kyle 7.80
HS Girls 800 Meter Run
Justice Luko 2:32
HS Girls 1,600 Meter Run
Isabelle Sajonia

Elizabeth Cassell

5:41.65
HS Girls High Jump
Maeve Smith 4-8
Delaney Czworka 4-8
Lindsey Faucher 4-8
HS Girls Triple Jump
Maeve Smith 29-11.5