Cougars Official Sponsor

Coed Varsity Track · MCPS Meet #1


MCPS Meet #1

Dismissal 11:15 am (lunch)
Departure: 11:30 am
Return: after 9:30 pm

Below are the entries for MCPS Meet #1. Please let coach Pelkey know if you notice any errors.

Those athletes who are entered below and still needing a uniform, see Mr. Rabberman on Monday after you have purchased via the MCPS ONLINE SCHOOL PAYMENT site.

MCPS#1 Tuesday December 5th -2:30-9:30pm (doors open at 12:30pm)

Order of Events:

1600m Run

55m Hurdles (no blocks)

55m Dash (no blocks)

500m Run (waterfall)

300m Dash (in lanes)

800m Run

Field:

Shot Put Girls then Boys, High Jump Girls then Boys.  Opening HJ heights: Girls: 4ft, Boys: 5ft

All Long Jump then Triple Jump.

3 attempts in each field event, no finals for SP, LJ, TJ

Each athlete will get one mark followed by any that hit the minimum standards:

Event      Boys        Girls
LJ             15ft        12 ft
TJ             30ft        24 ft
SP            30ft        20 ft

 

Montgomery County Schools Meet #1: Quince Orchard High School Entries

You are entered in this meet. Your entries are below as of 12/04/2017 21:38:49 EST. You may update them up until December 4, 2017 9:59PM EST. Back
Boys 55 Meter Dash
Isaac Blaker 7.59
John Edward Adjani-Aldrin 7.1
Jaylon Bennett 7.1
Daniel Song 7.8
Josh Mwepu 7.8
Chris Ferentinos 7.5
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
Malcolm Martin 10.0
John Edward Adjani-Aldrin 9.89
Nush Gai 11.0
Daniel Song 10.0
Boys 300 Meter Dash
Akshiv Gulati 47.85
John Edward Adjani-Aldrin 42.0
Josh Mwepu 44.0
Boys 500 Meter Dash
Akshiv Gulati 1:29.70
Malcolm Martin 1:15
Benjamin Dubin 1:22
Boys 800 Meter Run
Malcolm Martin 2:20
Colby Sisco 2:20
Benjamin Dubin 2:20
Boys 1600 Meter Run
Akshiv Gulati 6:00
Jake Alalouf 5:20
Colby Sisco 5:10
Boys High Jump
Daniel Song 5-00
Justin Park
Boys Long Jump
Isaac Blaker 16-00
Malcolm Martin 17-00
Jaylon Bennett 17-00
Daniel Song 16-00
Boys Shot Put
Hakeem Howard 37-7.5
Joseph Ripple 20-00
Aidan Quill 20-00
Boys Triple Jump
Isaac Blaker 30-00
Jaylon Bennett 30-00
Daniel Song 30-00
Girls 55 Meter Dash
Kayla Martin 7.7
Zakaiyah Bright 7.5
Alexis Martin 7.5
Trinity Jean 8.4
Vaish Iyer 8.3
Danejah Kyle 7.8
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
Samantha Palmrose 11.5
Grace Dear 10.5
Girls 300 Meter Dash
Kayla Martin 46.0
Zakaiyah Bright 44.04
Alexis Martin 44.0
Grace Dear 49.0
Vaish Iyer 49.0
Danejah Kyle 46.0
Girls 500 Meter Dash
Justice Luko 1:30
Samantha Palmrose 1:38
Paige Copenhaver 1:35
Courtney Hirsch 1:38
Maddie Freedman 1:35
Kristy Owens 1:40
Girls 800 Meter Run
Elizabeth Cassell 2:40
Vicky Liu 2:45
Justice Luko 2:40
Jamie Grossberg 2:40
Paige Copenhaver 2:45
Maddie Freedman 2:45
Girls 1600 Meter Run
Elizabeth Cassell 5:50
Margaret Lilyestrom 5:50
Jamie Grossberg 5:50
Samantha Harrington 7:15
Girls High Jump
Paige Copenhaver
Delaney Czworka
Marie Abo
Lindsey Faucher
Girls Long Jump
Snigdha Penmetsa 11-00
Marie Abo 11-00
Lindsey Faucher 12-00
Sai Jagruti Thrasu 11-00
Vaish Iyer 11-00
Girls Shot Put
Jade Skok 23-1.25
Girls Triple Jump
Samantha Palmrose

Payment Info

Amounts below reflect the total balance of all divisions entered.

Total Due: $0.00 | Total Paid: $0.00 | You Owe: $0.00