Skip to content

RM & Paint Branch @ QO

Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard         24      2    4    5    6    7    8    9  
      Total Time: 1:59:46      Average: 23:57.13      1-5 Split: 2:55
  2 Paint Branch           37      1    3   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 2:04:29      Average: 24:53.77      1-5 Split: 5:22
Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard         22      1    3    5    6    7    9   11  
      Total Time: 1:59:46      Average: 23:57.13      1-5 Split: 2:55
  2 Richard Montgomery     36      2    4    8   10   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 2:04:30      Average: 24:53.92      1-5 Split: 4:10
Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Paint Branch           20      2    3    4    5    6    7   12  
      Total Time: 1:35:15      Average: 19:02.98      1-5 Split: 51
  2 Quince Orchard         39      1    8    9   10   11   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:38:09      Average: 19:37.70      1-5 Split: 2:28
 Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard         15      1    2    3    4    5   10   11  
      Total Time: 1:38:09      Average: 19:37.70      1-5 Split: 2:28
  2 Richard Montgomery     42      6    7    8    9   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:44:27      Average: 20:53.29      1-5 Split: 25
RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Seann Pelkey, Quince Orchard High 

 Paint Branch & Richard Montgomery @ Quince Orchard - 9/13/2017  
               Smokey Glen Farm, Gaithersburg, MD                

                      Girls 5000 Meter Run                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Yasmine Kass          12 Paint Branch         21:49.38      1
  2 Margaret Lilyestrom   11 Quince Orchard       22:13.75      2
  3 Zuri Rashad           12 Paint Branch         22:39.11      3
  4 Charlotte Turesson     9 Richard Montgomery   22:46.42      4
  5 Jamie Grossberg       11 Quince Orchard       23:17.48      5
  6 Michelle Campano      10 Richard Montgomery   23:33.78      6
  7 Natalie Nyborg        11 Quince Orchard       24:31.38      7
  8 Elizabeth Cassell     12 Quince Orchard       24:34.36      8
  9 Maeve Smith           10 Quince Orchard       25:08.67      9
 10 Lauren Zhou           11 Richard Montgomery   25:31.39     10
 11 Emily Miller          10 Quince Orchard       25:31.59     11
 12 Jasmine De La Vega    12 Richard Montgomery   25:42.39     12
 13 Sylvia Fang           12 Quince Orchard       25:47.65     13
 14 Hannah Myers          11 Quince Orchard       25:51.11       
 15 Rose Leeger           11 Paint Branch         25:53.83     14
 16 Paige Copenhaver      11 Quince Orchard       26:49.20       
 17 Alena Spencer         12 Richard Montgomery   26:55.58     15
 18 Cassady Kutz          12 Paint Branch         26:55.96     16
 19 Emma Bassett          11 Richard Montgomery   26:57.39     17
 20 Sofia Dutton          10 Richard Montgomery   26:57.78     18
 21 Marlee San Sebastian  11 Richard Montgomery   26:58.45       
 22 Zoe Bell              10 Quince Orchard       27:05.48       
 23 Mariamawit Kidanemari 10 Paint Branch         27:10.53     19
 24 Aral Markert          10 Richard Montgomery   27:39.87       
 25 Deeksha Sesha         10 Richard Montgomery   27:57.08       
 26 Samantha Harrington   10 Quince Orchard       28:17.51       
 27 Simone Smith          12 Paint Branch         28:28.84     20
 28 Madison Mills         11 Quince Orchard       28:42.55       
 29 Gabi Eyrich           11 Quince Orchard       29:16.42       
 30 Alyssa Pickoff        10 Quince Orchard       29:22.09       
 31 Caroline Mosko         9 Paint Branch         29:28.15     21
 32 Laura Chang           11 Richard Montgomery   29:31.47       
 33 Lew Wedderein          - Richard Montgomery   30:01.69       
 34 Joy Anyanwu           10 Richard Montgomery   30:01.97       
 35 Natalie Koldaro       10 Richard Montgomery   30:08.93       
 36 Maria Rodriguez       10 Richard Montgomery   30:09.15       
 37 Anagha Shastry        10 Richard Montgomery   30:25.48       
 38 Kiera Green            9 Richard Montgomery   30:25.82       
 39 Amanda Rodriquez-Mich  9 Richard Montgomery   30:40.23       
 40 Oreale Awoumene       12 Richard Montgomery   31:26.72       
 41 Hailey Beard           9 Quince Orchard       32:11.14       
 42 Rebecca Bacani         9 Richard Montgomery   32:13.64       
 43 Angel Chen            11 Richard Montgomery   32:29.55       
 44 Karen Lee             12 Quince Orchard       32:45.50       
 45 Tatiana Velarde        9 Richard Montgomery   32:49.42       
 46 Sareet Nayak          10 Richard Montgomery   33:01.95       
 47 Natalie Ruano-Velasqu 10 Richard Montgomery   33:09.67       
 48 Marley Adams           9 Richard Montgomery   34:18.60       
 49 Melodie Galamo        11 Quince Orchard       35:18.22       
 50 Yoselin Diaz          10 Richard Montgomery   35:26.34       
 51 Emely Santos          12 Richard Montgomery   35:36.72       
 52 Sokhna Sall           12 Richard Montgomery   35:48.72       
 53 Kidest Haile          12 Richard Montgomery   35:59.42       
 54 Natalie Hasemann      11 Richard Montgomery   38:14.32       
 55 Mirula Prasad          9 Richard Montgomery   38:26.94       
 56 Mercy Kibet            9 Richard Montgomery   38:54.67       
 57 Talia Landa            9 Quince Orchard       39:34.00       
 58 Isra Cheema           11 Richard Montgomery   41:04.05       
 59 Katherine Smith       11 Richard Montgomery   41:34.89       
 60 Melany Risso          10 Richard Montgomery   45:00.06       
 61 Lulia Fitiwi          11 Quince Orchard       45:14.70       



                Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard         31      2    5    7    8    9   11   13  
      Total Time: 1:59:46      Average: 23:57.13      1-5 Split: 2:55
  2 Richard Montgomery     47      4    6   10   12   15   17   18  
      Total Time: 2:04:30      Average: 24:53.92      1-5 Split: 4:10
  3 Paint Branch           53      1    3   14   16   19   20   21  
      Total Time: 2:04:29      Average: 24:53.77      1-5 Split: 5:22


                       Boys 5000 Meter Run                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chris Thoms           12 Quince Orchard       17:52.19      1
  2 Newell Mulugeta       11 Paint Branch         18:47.92      2
  3 Vincente Maltagliati  11 Paint Branch         18:53.92      3
  4 Ezra Dessie           11 Paint Branch         18:56.02      4
  5 Gideon Giorgis        12 Paint Branch         18:58.20      5
  6 Ibrahim Kaba          12 Paint Branch         19:38.80      6
  7 Tyler Plunkett        12 Paint Branch         19:44.59      7
  8 Jordan Gaskins        11 Quince Orchard       19:51.30      8
  9 Cooper Hall           10 Quince Orchard       19:59.83      9
 10 Miguel Salcido        12 Quince Orchard       20:05.42     10
 11 Jackson Shawen        12 Quince Orchard       20:19.75     11
 12 Lionel Longkeng       11 Paint Branch         20:32.78     12
 13 Alaric Fodjo          12 Paint Branch         20:45.21       
 14 Sean Bryant           12 Paint Branch         20:46.86       
 15 John Condon           10 Richard Montgomery   20:48.00     13
 16 Garrett Suhr          10 Richard Montgomery   20:48.20     14
 17 Mark Unger            11 Richard Montgomery   20:48.43     15
 18 Joachim El-Masry      12 Richard Montgomery   20:49.32     16
 19 Jason McFadden        12 Quince Orchard       20:56.41     17
 20 Colin Pelkey          10 Quince Orchard       21:05.15     18
 21 Edward James          11 Paint Branch         21:07.66       
 22 Ethan Do              12 Richard Montgomery   21:12.46     19
 23 Nicholas Olano        10 Richard Montgomery   21:12.83     20
 24 Connor O'brien        11 Richard Montgomery   21:13.10     21
 25 Sresth Viswanathan    10 Richard Montgomery   21:19.23       
 26 Colby Sisco           10 Quince Orchard       21:19.47       
 27 Jake Alalouf          10 Quince Orchard       21:26.41       
 28 Eric Fagan            10 Quince Orchard       21:31.15       
 29 Abycab Ayele          10 Richard Montgomery   21:33.88       
 30 Zak Kass               9 Paint Branch         21:36.34       
 31 Benjamin Fleischer    10 Quince Orchard       21:47.45       
 32 James Plunkett        10 Paint Branch         21:53.44       
 33 Nathan Quinn          10 Paint Branch         21:56.85       
 34 Jack Masterson        12 Richard Montgomery   22:09.85       
 35 Ethan Kwun            10 Richard Montgomery   22:10.05       
 36 Leule Yohannes        10 Richard Montgomery   22:10.23       
 37 Alejandro Fornell Bal  9 Richard Montgomery   22:10.41       
 38 Raynold Dalton         9 Paint Branch         22:11.05       
 39 Dylan Olen            11 Quince Orchard       22:22.78       
 40 Gavin Nash            10 Quince Orchard       22:25.60       
 41 Jonathan Fontek       10 Quince Orchard       22:37.77       
 42 William Spano         10 Quince Orchard       22:38.85       
 43 Matthew Nagy          10 Quince Orchard       22:39.35       
 44 Ben Kahler             9 Quince Orchard       22:39.77       
 45 Trey Seminara         11 Quince Orchard       22:40.96       
 46 Jude Jones            11 Richard Montgomery   22:42.05       
 47 Ian McBain            12 Richard Montgomery   22:42.37       
 48 Malik Rashad          10 Paint Branch         22:49.14       
 49 Jason Kearney         11 Quince Orchard       22:50.32       
 50 Jack Meuse            12 Richard Montgomery   22:56.19       
 51 Kevin Lu              11 Richard Montgomery   23:07.86       
 52 Amman Spencer          9 Quince Orchard       23:16.38       
 53 Elias Applebaum        - Richard Montgomery   23:19.13       
 54 Rashid Walker         12 Paint Branch         23:31.56       
 55 Riley Smith            9 Quince Orchard       23:32.38       
 56 Ronald Darty          11 Paint Branch         23:37.42       
 57 Carter France         10 Quince Orchard       23:38.60       
 58 Alex Concough         10 Richard Montgomery   23:49.70       
 59 Martin Ivanchev       10 Quince Orchard       23:53.88       
 60 Calvin Courbois        9 Quince Orchard       23:56.85       
 61 Bradley Pasekoff      11 Quince Orchard       24:02.04       
 62 Zach Stango           12 Paint Branch         24:10.91       
 63 Daniel Espejo         10 Richard Montgomery   24:11.16       
 64 Vishal Majethia       10 Richard Montgomery   24:15.57       
 65 Kidus Solomon         11 Paint Branch         24:18.36       
 66 Owen Kaplan            9 Richard Montgomery   24:28.77       
 67 Robert Kearns         10 Richard Montgomery   24:31.61       
 68 Ajeet Goraya          10 Richard Montgomery   24:32.22       
 69 Don Zheng             11 Richard Montgomery   24:32.46       
 70 Shishir Velma         10 Richard Montgomery   24:43.22       
 71 Dante De La Vega       9 Richard Montgomery   24:44.67       
 72 Oliver Licht           9 Richard Montgomery   24:49.17       
 73 Evan Rubman            9 Quince Orchard       25:07.65       
 74 Malcolm Martin        10 Quince Orchard       25:13.92       
 75 Ian Joegriner          9 Quince Orchard       25:16.68       
 76 Andrew Yi             12 Richard Montgomery   25:18.02       
 77 Isaac Lim             10 Richard Montgomery   25:20.44       
 78 Edward Sorensen        9 Richard Montgomery   25:22.80       
 79 Dev Bhardwaj          10 Richard Montgomery   25:23.05       
 80 Richard McKeon         9 Richard Montgomery   25:24.56       
 81 Danesh Sivakumar       9 Richard Montgomery   25:24.87       
 82 Jonathan Dillon       12 Richard Montgomery   25:25.88       
 83 Ethan Cheung           9 Paint Branch         25:26.85       
 83 Daniel Zhu            11 Richard Montgomery   25:26.85       
 85 Timothy Shiner        10 Quince Orchard       25:28.22       
 86 Michael Gan           10 Richard Montgomery   25:32.02       
 87 John Cumberland       12 Paint Branch         25:32.97       
 88 Daniel James          11 Paint Branch         25:33.42       
 89 Timothy Chu            - Richard Montgomery   25:37.52       
 90 Michael Thomas        10 Richard Montgomery   25:46.91       
 91 Andrew James           9 Paint Branch         25:47.16       
 92 Adrian Isassi         10 Quince Orchard       25:59.50       
 93 Josh Rubin            10 Quince Orchard       26:03.57       
 94 Avery Arizpe          10 Richard Montgomery   26:04.06       
 95 Daniel Song           10 Quince Orchard       27:24.60       
 96 Michael Bhatnagar     10 Quince Orchard       27:28.10       
 97 Christopher Boyer     10 Quince Orchard       27:29.63       
 98 Jason Devers          10 Richard Montgomery   27:39.12       
 99 Dylan Bucy            10 Quince Orchard       27:58.23       
100 Justin Hinckley       10 Quince Orchard       28:03.07       
101 Nefret El Masry       12 Richard Montgomery   28:06.81       
102 Kyle Dexter            9 Richard Montgomery   28:23.80       
103 Matthew Jensen        12 Richard Montgomery   28:30.71       
104 Andrew Spencer        12 Richard Montgomery   28:30.90       
105 Jeremy Jones          12 Richard Montgomery   28:31.09       
106 William Stephenson     9 Richard Montgomery   28:33.85       
107 Jeremy (lawrence) Rie 10 Richard Montgomery   28:34.20       
108 Owen Recklaus          9 Richard Montgomery   28:35.86       
109 Nick Asante            9 Richard Montgomery   29:00.25       
110 Justin Kelly           9 Paint Branch         29:02.72       
111 Jason Garcia           9 Quince Orchard       29:06.41       
112 Sebastian Davidson Bo  9 Richard Montgomery   29:55.91       
113 Marcus Pirozzi        10 Richard Montgomery   30:14.80       
114 Justin Dixon          10 Richard Montgomery   30:26.85       
115 Emil Santos           10 Richard Montgomery   31:22.30       
116 Julian Serpas         12 Quince Orchard       33:57.61       

Smokey Glen Farm

16407 Riffle Ford Rd

2:45 QO Athletes depart QO to run to Smokey Glen

3:30 Girls Race

~4:15 Boys Race

5:00 QO Athletes run back to QO after cleaning course

Course Map

  • Follow signs through the main entrance to the main pavilion area
  • No Dogs

 

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    In case you missed it: New Story: Quince Orchard High School Girls Junior Varsity Field Hockey beat Seneca Valley qocougars.com/2017/09/24/qui…

    About 3 minutes ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS