Skip to content

4A West Region Championships

367 Reads

0 Comments

11395_full

Heat Sheets

MileSplit Coverage

LIVE RESULTS

Dismissal: 2:00pm (no bus)

Doors Open: 3:00pm

Meet begins: 4:00pm

Admission: $6.00

Order of Events:

55H semis (B/G)

55D semis (B/G)

4×800

300

1600

500

55H Final

3200G

55D Final

3200B

4×200

800

4×400

Pole Vault-Boys/Girls

Shot Put-Girls/Boys

High Jump-Girls/Boys

QO Entries

Strikethrough = Entry Declined

HS Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
Relay Team A

0) Andrew Adjani-aldrin  0) Amael Etcheu  0) Chris Sterling  0) John Edward Adjani-Aldrin  0) Kwasi Kyeremeh
1:42.77
HS Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
Relay Team A

0) Wyatt McCabe  0) Eli Holmstead  0) Andrew Adjani-aldrin  0) Malcolm Martin  0) Kwasi Kyeremeh
4:02.42
HS Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
Relay Team A

0) Miguel Salcido  0) Wyatt McCabe  0) Eli Holmstead  0) Chris Thoms  0) Daniel Lee
9:01.91
HS Boys 55 Meter Dash
Amael Etcheu 7.05
Chris Sterling 6.98
Jaylon Bennett 7.25
HS Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
Andrew Adjani-aldrin 9.89
John Edward Adjani-Aldrin 13.12
HS Boys 300 Meter Dash
Iverson Plowright 41.22
Chris Sterling 39.40
Kwasi Kyeremeh 42.49
HS Boys 500 Meter Dash
Daniel Lee 1:15.53
HS Boys 800 Meter Run
Wyatt McCabe 2:06.83
Eli Holmstead 2:05.01
Noah Buchsbaum 2:16.21
HS Boys 1,600 Meter Run
Miguel Salcido 4:57.61
Noah Buchsbaum 5:07.47
HS Boys 3,200 Meter Run
Chris Thoms 10:03.75
HS Boys High Jump
Kenneth Williams 6-5
HS Boys Pole Vault
Matthew Owens 10-6
Adam Levey 10-6
HS Boys Shot Put
Hakeem Howard 37-7.5
Joseph Ripple 19-1
HS Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
Relay Team A

0) Keiyonna Owens  0) Kayla Martin  0) Zakaiyah Bright  0) Kyra Lyles
1:50.64
HS Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
Relay Team A

0) Dana Freedman  0) Keiyonna Owens  0) Jamie Grossberg  0) Natalie Nyborg  0) Grace Dear
4:33.86
HS Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
Relay Team A

0) Maya Jacobson  0) Isabelle Sajonia  0) Jamie Grossberg  0) Natalie Nyborg  0) Sara Mercer
10:54.35
HS Girls 55 Meter Dash
Kayla Martin 7.92
Zakaiyah Bright 7.57
Kyra Lyles 7.50
HS Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
Abigail Potter 9.75
Sadie Mcbride 11.35
HS Girls 300 Meter Dash
Kayla Martin 46.66
Zakaiyah Bright 44.76
Kyra Lyles 42.46
HS Girls 500 Meter Dash
Abigail Potter 1:32.28
Natalie Nyborg 1:29.14
Grace Dear 1:32.81
HS Girls 800 Meter Run
Maeve Smith 2:54.98
HS Girls 1,600 Meter Run
Elizabeth Cassell 5:59.73
Sara Mercer 5:52.86
HS Girls 3,200 Meter Run
Maya Jacobson 11:35.38
Isabelle Sajonia 11:45.28
Margaret Lilyestrom 12:27.74
HS Girls High Jump
Madison Wellinghoff 4-10
HS Girls Shot Put
Kelsi Piper  
Jade Skok 22-9.5
Lisette Villatoro
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    In case you missed it: New Story: MPSSAA Fall 2017 Key Dates – Presented by VNN qocougars.com/2017/07/20/mps… pic.twitter.com/FJY8aEEqov

    About 3 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS